Events

SPIRIT OF YOUTH MUSIC FESTIVAL 2018

Aug 01, 2018

SPIRIT OF YOUTH RESULT 2018

Sri Gutty Vasu Memorial Prize Endowed by Srinivasa Prasad International Foundation for the performing arts

1. BEST VOCAL ARTIST (MALE) : R Sai Vignesh

2. BEST VOCAL ARTIST (FEMALE) : Ch Ramya Kiranmayi

3. BEST INSTRUMENTAL SOLO :Rakshita Ramesh

4. BEST INSTRUMENTAL ACCOMPANIMENT – VIOLIN : Vaibhav Ramani

5. BEST INSTRUMENTAL ACCOMPANIMENT – MRIDANGAM: L Sudarsan Srinivas

DANCE LIST

6. BEST DANCER - Pritam Das (Disciple of Smt Rama Vaidyanathan

7. 2ND BEST DANCER - Athul Balu (Student Of Kalakshetra

Late P Obul Reddy

1. Dance Guru Award (for Guru of Best Dancer in SOY : Smt Rama Vaidyanathan

 

SELECTED LIST 2018

DATE 06.00p.m. - 7.15p.m GURU NAME
August 1 Wednesday R Sai Vignesh(Vocal)
V Nandhika (Violin)
Rohit Ashok (Mridangam)
Cuddalore T R Vasudevan
A Kanyakumari
K S Kalidas
August 2 Thursday Abhilash Venkitachalam(Vocal)
T V Sukanya (Violin)
L Sudarsan Srinivasan (Mridangam)
Parvathipiram H Padmanabha Iyer
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi
R Sankaranarayanan
August 3 Friday Abhishek Ravishankar(Vocal)
Vaibhav Ramani (Violin)
Rahul Sundar (Mridangam)
A S Murali
Kumaresh
D S R Murthy
August 4 Saturday Dr Harishankar K S(Vocal)
C Vishvesh (Violin)
Sivagangai Vishvak Kumaran(Mridangam)
K Omanakutty
Rajasekar / A Kanyakumari
Umayalpuram K Sivaraman
August 5 Sunday Ashwin Srikant(Vocal)
Aniruddha Bharadwaj(Violin)
Sriram Srinivasan (Mridangam)
Charumathi Ramachandran
S Seshagiri Rao
S J Arjun Ganesh
August 6 Monday Neyveli R Rajalakshmi(Vocal)
S Subhshri (Violin)
K P Arjun Sundaram(Mridangam)
Lalitha Sivakumar
Lalitha Raghavan
Tanjavur Kumar
August 9 Thursday Rakshitha Ramesh(Veena)
Nakul Sridhar(Mridangam)
Srikanth Duraiswamy(Kanjira)
J Yoga Vandana
Rajesh Sriivasan
K V Gopalakrishnan
August 10 Friday Shashank S Puranik(Flute)
Haritha Narayanan(Violin)
Kundruthi Aravind(Mridangam)
Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar/ A Kanyakumari
Delhi P Sundarrajan
P S Phalgun
August 13 Monday Changanti Ramya Kiranmayi(Vocal)
Abishek N Balakrishnan(Violin)
N Nagaraj(Mridangam)
Dr Pantula Rama
Delhi P Sundarrajan
P V Anil Kumar
August 14 Tuesday Shwetha C and Ramya C(Vocal)
S Janardhan(Violin)
Shankara Prasad S(Mridangam)
Palghat T R Rajaram/ A S Murali
A Kanyakumari
S V Ramani