96th Annual Concerts 2022

Programme Schedule – 15th December 2022 to 1st January 2023

Thur Dec 15th, 2022

Time Musicians
4.00 p.m to 5.00 p.m. MANGALA ISAI
Vengal T. Guhan (Nadaswaram)
Ayyampettai Kesavaraj (Nadaswaram)
Panapakkam G. Tamilselvan (Tavil)
Kancheepuram J. Sivamanikandan (Tavil)
5.00 p.m. INAUGURATION
7.00 p.m. to 9.30 p.m. Akkarai Sisters – S.Subhalakshmi and S. Sornalatha (Violin Duet)
N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)

Fri Dec 16th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Vyasarpadi G.Kothandaraman (Nadaswaram)
Pazhayaseevaram G Kalidass (Nadaswaram Support)
Chittoor R. Devarajulu (Nadaswaram Support)
Veliyampakkam V.M. Palanivel (Tavil)
Adyar D. Senthilkumar (Tavil)

11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
R. Ratipriya (Vocal)
Anuthama Murali (Violin)
K.P. Arjun Sundaram (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Archana & Aarathi (Vocal)
Nagercoil K.Anand (Violin)
Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mridangam)
Somnath Roy (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal)
Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin)
Srivanchiyam R.Sriram (Mridangam)
Papanasam S.Sethuraman (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
R.Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal)
Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin)
B.C.Manjunath (Mridanagam)
Perukkavu P.L.Sudheer (Ghatam)

Sat Dec 17th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
T.S.Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal)
T.K.V.Ramanujacharlu (Violin)
H.S.Sudhindra (Mridangam)
Srirangam S.Ravikrishnan (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
H. Rathna Prabha (Vocal)
S.Subhashree (Violin)
J.P.Suriya Nambisan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Ananya Ashok (Vocal)
Sruthi Sarathy (Violin)
B.Sai Shankar (Mridangam)
Shinu Gopinath (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal)
R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin)
N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam)
D.V.Venkata Subramaniyam (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
J.A.Jayanth (Flute)
Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam)
Vazhappally R.Krishnakumar (Ghatam)

Sun Dec 18th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Trivandrum Dr.G.Baby Sriram (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
Chidambaram S.Balashankar (Mridangam)
Madipakkam A.Gopalakrishnan (kanjira)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
N.Jayakrishnan Unni (Vocal)
V.S.Gokul (Violin)
Sriram Srinivasan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Anahita & Apoorva (Vocal)
Pappu Gyandev (Violin)
Karthick Ganeshraman (Mridangam)
Trivandrum R.Rajesh (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Parur M.S.Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Praveen Sparsh (Mridangam)
S.Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
S.Saketharaman (Vocal)
B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Trichy B.Harikumar (Mridangam)
Bangalore B.Rajasekar (Moharsing)

Mon Dec 19th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Thoppur B.Sairam (Vocal)
V.V.Srinivasa Rao (Violin)
Neyveli S.Skandasubramaniyam (Mridangam)
A.S.Sankar (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Heramb & Hemanth (Flute)
Sahana Vasudevan (Violin)
Mysore L. Vadiraj (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
Apoorva Krishna (Violin)
Aswin Sridhaaran (Mridangam)
Manjesh Mohanan (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal)
Tirumarugal Dr. S.Dinesh Kumar (Violin)
Palayamkottai B.Guru Raghavendran (Mridangam)
H.Prasanna (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Dr. Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal)
Padma Shankar (Violin)
B.Ganapathyraman (Mridangam)
Bhagyalakshmi M.Krishna (Moharsing)

Tue Dec 20th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Allam Durgaprasad (Chitraveena)
Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin)
Dr. K.R.Ganesh (Mridangam)
H.Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Lahari Kolachela (Vocal)
Vaibhav Ramani (Violin)
Adampakkam J.Aravind (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
V.Venkatanagarajan (Vocal)
Kamalakiran Vinjumuri (Violin)
G.S.Nagaraj (Mridangam)
P.Giridara Prasad (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Amritha Murali (Vocal)
M.Vijay (Violin)
K.Arun Prakash (Mridangam)
N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Palghat Dr. R.Ramprasad (Vocal)
M.R.Gopinath (Violin)
J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam)
S.V.Ramani (Ghatam)

Wed Dec 21st, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Shertalai Dr.K.N.Renganatha Sharma (Vocal)
Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin)
Shertallai R.Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam)
Udupi Srikanth (Kanjira)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Krishna Ramarathinam (Vocal)
Vignesh Thyagarajan (Violin)
V.S.Raghavan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Aditya Prakash (Vocal)
Sriram Sridhar (Violin)
R.Ramkumar (Mridangam)
G.Venkatesh (Moharsing)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
K.Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
H.K.Venkatram (Violin)
Thiruvaarur Bakthavathsalam (Mridangam)
Chandrasekhara Sharma (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sikkil C.Gurucharan (Vocal)
V.Sanjeev (Violin)
Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
U.N.Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)

Thur Dec 22nd, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Malladi Suribabu (Vocal)
V.V.Ravi (Violin)
D.S.R.Murthy (Mridangam)
Madipakkam A.Murali (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
S. Adithyanarayanan (Vocal)
Sayee Rakshith (Violin)
T.Nikshith (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal)
Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin)
Peravalli Jayabhaskar (Mridangam)
Vellattanjoor Sreejith (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
Mysore V.Srikanth (Violin)
B.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
Krishna Sriram (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena)
K.U.Jayachandra Rao (Mridangam)
Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)

Fri Dec 23rd, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Manda Sudharani (Vocal)
Anuradha Sridhar (Violin)
Mannarkoil J.Balaji (Mridangam)
Adambakkam K.Sankar (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal)
Swetha Anandasivan (Violin)
Indalur R.D.Adarsh (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Sunil R.Gargyan (Vocal)
Shradda Ravindran (Violin)
Arvind Ranganathan (Mridangam)
Srinidhi R.Koundinya (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
G.Ravikiran (Vocal)
H.M.Smitha (Violin)
Kumbakonam K.Swaminathan (Mridangam)
N.Rajaraman (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin Duet)
Sangita Kalanidhi Trichy Sankaran (Mridangam)
Suresh Vaidyanathan (Ghatam)

Sat Dec 24th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Neyveli R.Santanagopalan (Vocal)
Dr.M.Narmadha (Violin)
Palldam R.Ravi (Mridangam)
N.Amrit (Kanjira)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
S.Maalavika (Vocal)
V.Deepika (Violin)
Kishore Ramesh (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Trivandrum N.J.Nandini (Vocal)
K.P.Nandini (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mridangam)
Sumana Chandrashekar (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Dr.S.Sowmya (Vocal)
Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin)
Neyveli R.Narayanan (Mridangam)
Payyanur T.Govindaprasad (Moharsing)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Trichur Brothers – Ramkumar Mohan (Vocal)
Trichur Brothers – Srikrishna Mohan (Vocal)
B.K.Raghu (Violin)
Sumesh S.Narayan (Mridangam)
Nerkunam Dr.S.Sankar (Kanjira)

Sun Dec 25th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Mysore M. Nagaraj & Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin Duet)
Thiruvaarur Bakthavathsalam (Mridangam)
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Rakshita Ramesh (Veena)
Ambur S.Padmanabhan (Mridangam)
S. Hari Kishore (Kanjira)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
S.Mahathi (Vocal)
Shreya Devnath (Violin)
Rohit Prasad (Mridangam)
S.Shri Sainath (Ghatam)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
L.Ramakrishnan (Violin)
K.Sai Giridhar (Mridangam)
V.Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Dr.Pantula Rama (Vocal)
M.S.N.Murthy (Violin)
V.V.Ramanamurthy (Mridangam)
B.S.Purushotham (Kanjira)

Mon Dec 26th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
A.S.Murali (Vocal)
M.A.Sundareswaran (Violin)
Trichur C.Narendran (Mridangam)
A.S.Krishnan (Moharsing)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal)
Mantha Sriramya (Violin)
Gopal Ravindharan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
K.P.Nandini (Vocal)
Madurai M.Vijayaganesh (Violin)
Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mridangam)
Tirunakkara K.R.Rethish (Moharsing)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
Embar S.Kannan (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam)
R.Raman (Moharsing)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Kunnakkudy M.Balamurali Krishna (Vocal)
Akkarai S.Subhalakshmi (Violin)
Bangalore Arjun Kumar (Mridangam)
B.Sree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)

Tue Dec 27th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Nagamani (Mandolin)
U.P.Raju (Mandolin)
Vaikom Padma Krishnan (Violin)
Madipakkam Suresh (Mridangam)
S.Hariharasubramanian (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Girijashankar Sundaresan (Vocal)
Visvesh Chandrasekar (Violin)
S.Gomathi Shankar (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Ramana Balachandran (Veena)
R.Akshay Ram (Mridangam)
Nerkunam S.Manikantan (Moharsing)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Malladi Brothers – Ravi Kumar (Vocal)
Malladi Brothers – Sriram Prasad (Vocal)
Dr. Nishanth Chandran (Violin)
K.V.Prasad (Mridangam)
Tripoonithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
S.Varadarajan (Violin)
Neyveli B.Venkatesh (Mridangam)
S.Venkataramanan (Kanjira)

Wed Dec 28th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Dr. Subhashini Parthasarathy (Vocal)
C.N.Chandrashekharan (Violin)
Kottayam G.Santoshkumar (Mridangam)
Trivandrum D.Rajagopal (Kanjira)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Anirudh Venkatesh (Vocal)
M.Srikanth (Violin)
S.Karthicknarayanan (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Sudha R.S.Iyer (Violin)
K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam)
G.Ananthakrishnan (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal)
R.Raghul (Violin)
Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
G.Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Vishakha Hari (Harikatha)
B.Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
S.J.Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam)
Trichy Dr.K.Murali (Ghatam)

Thur Dec 29th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Dr. N.S.Lekshmy (Vocal)
Kandadevi Dr.S.Vijayaraghavan (Violin)
Nellai A.Balaji (Mridangam)
Malaikkottai R.M.Deenadayalu (Moharsing)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Sudha R.S.Iyer (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Vocal)
V.Nandhika (Violin)
L.Sudarsan Srinivas (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Kalyanapuram S.Aravind (Vocal)
Sindhu Suchetan (Violin)
B.S.Prashanth (Mridangam)
Vishnu Kammath (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal)
Trivandrum N.Sampath (Violin)
Nanjil A.R.Arul (Mridangam)
Alathur T.Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
H.N.Bhaskar (Violin)
N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)

Fri Dec 30th, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute)
V.V.S.Murari (Violin)
Trivandrum V.Balaji (Mridangam)
M.Gururaj (Moharsing)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
J.B.Keerthana (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Violin)
D.V.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
Vishaal R. Sapuram (chitraveena)
K.V.Krishna (Violin)
Mandapaka Nagalakshmi (Mridangam)
Anil Parashara (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Dr. K.Gayatri (Vocal)
M.Rajeev (Violin)
Delhi S.Sairam (Mridangam)
C.P.Vyasavittala (Kanjira)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
B. Vittal Rangan (Violin)
Sangita Kalanidhi Trichy Sankaran (Mridangam)
K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)

Sat Dec 31st, 2022

Time Musicians
9.00 am – 11.30 am
(Senior – Morning)
T.N.S.Krishna (Vocal)
Delhi P.Sunderrajan (Violin)
Bangalore V.Praveen (Mridangam)
Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
11.45 a.m. – 1.15 p.m
(Junior)
Swetha Balasubramanian (Vocal)
Thirucherai B. Karthik (Violin)
L.Subramanian (Mridangam)
1.30 p.m – 3.30 p.m
(Sub Senior)
K.S. Vishnudev (Vocal)
Chidambaram G.Badrinath (Violin)
Tippirajapuram Hari (Mridangam)
K.R.Sivaramakrishna (Kanjira)
4.00 p.m – 6.30 p.m
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi A.Kanyakumari,
Embar S.Kannan & B. Vittal Rangan (Violin Trio)
Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam)
Udupi S.Sridhar (Ghatam)
6.45 p.m. – 9.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
J.B.Sruthi Sagar (Flute)
Edapally Ajithkumar (Violin)
Vijay B.Natesan (Mridangam)
V.Sai Subramanian (Moharsing)

Sun Jan 1st, 2023

Time Musicians
9.15 a.m. – 11.45 a.m. Iyer Brothers – Ramnath & Gopinath (Veena)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mridangam)
K.Ranganathan (Ghatam)
3.45 – 4.45 p.m. MANGALA ISAI
Segal Brothers – S.G.N. Pichaiyappa (Nadaswaram)
S.G.N. Ganesan (Nadaswaram)
Idumbavanam K.S.Kannan (Tavil)
Idumbavanam K.S.K.Manikandan (Tavil)
5.00 p.m. SADAS
7.00 p.m. to 9.30 p.m. SPECIAL PROGRAMME
Sangita Kalanidhi M.Chandrasekharan & G.Bharathi (Violin Duet)
Umayalpuram Mali (Mridangam)
Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)