95th Annual Conference & Concerts (Digital) 2021

Inauguration – 20th December 2021 – 10 a.m.
Chief Guest Dr. Soumya Swaminathan, Chief Scientist, World Health Organisation (WHO), Geneva.
To be followed by Nadaswaram Concert by Sri.S.Kasim and Sri.S.Babu & Party.

Download PDF of the Schedule

Programme Schedule – 20th December 2021 to 31st December 2021

Mon Dec 20, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Girijashankar Sundaresan (Vocal)
Vaibhav Ramani (Violin)
Mysore Vadiraj (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Trivandrum N.J.Nandini (Vocal)
Sriram Sridhar (Violin)
Karthick Ganeshraman (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Palakkad R.Ramprasad (Vocal)
Trivandrum N.Sampath (Violin)
Bangalore Arjun Kumar (Mridangam)
Bangalore B.Rajasekar (Moharsing)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal)
Edapally Ajithkumar (Violin)
Vijay B.Natesan (Mridangam)
Bhagyalakshmi M.Krishna (Moharsing)

Tue Dec 21, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
N.Jayakrishnan (Vocal)
V.S.Gokul (Violin)
V.S.Raghavan (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Kalyanapuram S.Aravind (Vocal)
Sindhu Suchetan (Violin)
B.S.Prashanth (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
H.M.Smitha (Violin)
Palayamkottai B.Guru Raghavendran (Mridangam)
G.Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
S.Saketharaman (Vocal)
B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Trichy B.Harikumar (Mridangam)
Tripoonithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)

Wed Dec 22, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Heramb & Hemanth (Flute)
Swetha Anandasivan (Violin)
Tippirajapuram Hari (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal)
Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin)
G.S.Nagaraj (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal)
M.A.Sundareswaran (Violin)
K.Arun Prakash (Mridangam)
D.V.Venkata Subramaniyam (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena)
K.U.Jayachandra Rao (Mridangam)
Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)

Thu Dec 23, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Lahari Kolachela (Vocal)
Nagercoil K.Anand (Violin)
Indalur Adarsh (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Vishnudev Namboothiri (Vocal)
Chidambaram G.Badrinath (Violin)
Kottayam G.Santoshkumar (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
A.S.Murali (Vocal)
M.R.Gopinath (Violin)
N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam)
N.Rajaraman (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
Mysore V.Srikanth (Violin)
B.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
Krishna Sriram (Ghatam)

Fri Dec 24, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Adithyanarayanan (Vocal)
Sayee Rakshith (Violin)
Ambur S.Padmanabhan (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
Shreya Devnath (Violin)
Mandapaka Nagalakshmi (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal)
Dr. Nishanth Chandran (Violin)
Nanjil A.R.Arul (Mridangam)
Payyanur T.Govindprasad (Moharsing)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal)
R.Raghul (Violin)
Sumesh S.Narayan (Mridangam)
Trichy Dr.K.Murali (Ghatam)

Sat Dec 25, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
V.Venkatanagarajan (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Violin)
T.Nikshith (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
R.Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal)
Parur M.S.Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin)
Delhi S.Sairam (Mridangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
K.Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
H.K.Venkatram (Violin)
Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam)
Chandrasekhara Sharma (Ghatam)

Sun Dec 26, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Anahita & Apoorva (Vocal)
V.Deepika (Violin)
Kishore Ramesh (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal)
M.Vijay (Violin)
K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
Embar S.Kannan (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mriangam)
R. Raman (Moharsing)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sikkil C.Gurucharan (Vocal)
V.Sanjeev (Violin)
Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
U.N.Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)

Mon Dec 27, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
S.Maalavika (Vocal)
V.Subashri (Violin)
D.V.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
S.Mahathi (Vocal)
K.V.Krishna (Violin)
Rohit Prasad (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Bombay Jayashri Ramnath (Vocal)
H.N.Bhaskar (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mriangam)
B. Sree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sangita Kalanidhi A.Kanyakumari (Violin)
L.Ramakrishnan (Violin)
K.V.Prasad (Mridangam)
B.S.Purushotham (Kanjira)

Tue Dec 28, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal)
M.Srikanth (Violin)
S.Gomathi Shankar (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal)
Madurai M.Vijayaganesh (Violin)
Srivanchiyam R.Sriram (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
S.Varadarajan (Violin)
Neyveli B.Venkatesh (Mridangam)
N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Trichur Brothers – Ramkumar Mohan (Vocal)
Trichur Brothers – Srikrishna Mohan (Vocal)
B.K.Raghu (Violin)
Praveen Sparsh (Mridangam)
Nerkunam Dr.S.Sankar (Kanjira)

Wed Dec 29, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Sudha R.S.Iyer (Vocal)
Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Vocal)
Pappu Gyandev (Violin)
L.Sudarsan Srinivas (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Salem Gayathri Venkatesan (Vocal)
N.C.Madhav (Violin)
R.Akshay Ram (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Dr.S.Sowmya (Vocal)
Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin)
Neyveli R.Narayanan (Mridangam)
K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Malladi Brothers – Ravi Kumar (Vocal)
Malladi Brothers – Sriram Prasad (Vocal)
S.Varadarajan (Violin)
Tumkur Ravishankar (Mridangam)
Alathur T.Rajaganesh (Kanjira)

Thu Dec 30, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
J.B.Keerthana (Vocal)
K.S.Vijay Balaji (Violin)
Tirucherai R.Kaushik Rajagopal (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
J.B.Sruthi Sagar (Flute)
Shradda Ravindran (Violin)
Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Dr.Pantula Rama (Vocal)
M.S.N.Murthy (Violin)
K.Sai Giridhar (Mridangam)
Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan (Violin )
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin )
Anantha R.Krishnan (Mridangam)
Suresh Vaidyanathan (Ghatam)

Fri Dec 31, 2021

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
R. Ratipriya (Vocal)
Mantha Sriramya (Violin)
B.Sai Shankar (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub – Senior)
Sunil R.Gargyan (Vocal)
Tirumarugal S.Dinesh Kumar (Violin)
Chidambaram S.Balashankar (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
K.Gayatri (Vocal)
Vittal Rangan (Violin)
N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam)
H.Prasanna (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Amritha Murali (Vocal)
B.Anantha Krishnan (Violin)
B.Ganapathyraman (Mridangam)
Papanasam S.Sethuraman (Kanjira)

Download PDF of the Schedule