94th Annual Concerts (Digital) 2020

Programme Schedule – 24th December 2020 to 31st December 2020

Thur Dec 24th, 2020

Time Musicians
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sembanarkoil S.R.G.S.Mohandass (Nadaswaram)
Mylai K.Selvam (Nadaswaram)
ThiruRameshwaram T.B.Radhakrishnan (Tavil)
Swamimalai C.Gurunathan (Tavil)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Kunnakkudy M.Balamurali Krishna (Vocal)
B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin)
Trichy B.Harikumar (Mridangam)
B.Sree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)

Fri Dec 25th, 2020

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
V.Venkatanagarajan (Vocal)
Sayee Rakshith (Violin)
T.Nikshith (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
R.Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal)
Parur M.S.Ananthakrishnan (Violin)
Chidambaram S.Balashankar (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
L.Ramakrishnan (Violin)
N.Manoj Siva (Mridangam)
Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena)
K.U.Jayachandra Rao (Mridangam)
Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)

Sat Dec 26th, 2020

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Vishnudev Namboothiri (Vocal)
Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin)
B.S.Prashanth (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
J.B.Sruthi Sagar (Flute)
K.P.Nandini (Violin)
R.Akshay Ram (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Dr.S.Sowmya (Vocal)
Embar S.Kannan (Violin)
Neyveli R.Narayanan (Mridangam)
H.Prasanna (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
S.Varadarajan (Violin)
Neyveli B.Venkatesh (Mridangam)
Bangalore B. Rajasekar (Moharsing)

Sun Dec 27th, 2020

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal)
V.Deepika (Violin)
Ambur S.Padmanabhan (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
Chidambaram G.Badrinath (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sikkil C.Gurucharan (Vocal)
H.N.Bhaskar (Violin)
Sangita Kalanidhi Umayalpuram
K.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin Duet)
Anantha R.Krishnan (Mridangam)
Suresh Vaidyanathan (Ghatam)

Mon Dec 28th, 2020

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Ramana Balachandran (Veena)
Kishore Ramesh (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal)
B.Vittal Rangan (Violin)
K.Sai Giridhar (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin)
Patri Satishkumar (Mriangam)
R.Raman (Moharsing)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal)
Dr.M.Narmadha (Violin)
B.Ganapathyraman (Mridangam)
Papanasam S.Sethuraman (Kanjira)

Tue Dec 29th, 2020

Time Musicians
3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.
(Junior)
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal)
Sindhu Suchetan (Violin)
D.V.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal)
M.Vijay (Violin)
K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Visakha Hari (Harikatha)
B.Anantha Krishnan (Violin)
S.J.Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam)
Trichy Dr.K.Murali (Ghatam)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin)
Sumesh S.Narayan (Mridangam)
K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)

Wed Dec 30th, 2020

Time Musicians
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
N.Ananthanarayanan (Veena)
Mandapaka Nagalakshmi (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
Sangita Kalanidhi A.Kanyakumari & Dr.Nishanth Chandran (Violin Duet)
K.V.Prasad (Mridangam)
Bhagyalakshmi M.Krishna (Moharsing)
7.30 p.m. – 9.00 p.m.
(Senior – Evening II)
K.Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
R.Raghul (Violin)
B.Sivaraman (Mridangam)
S.V.Ramani (Ghatam)

Thur Dec 31st, 2020

Time Musicians
4.30 p.m. – 5.30 p.m.
(Sub Senior)
Sunil R.Gargyan (Vocal)
Madurai M.Vijayaganesh (Violin)
Srivanchiam R.Sriram (Mridangam)
5.45 p.m. – 7.15 p.m.
(Senior – Evening I)
K.Gayatri (Vocal)
M.Rajeev (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam)
Chandrasekhara Sharma (Ghatam)